Women's College Soccer

NCAA Division II Women's Soccer Pairings

Posted: Nov. 6, 2017 12:01 am Updated: Nov. 6, 2017 11:20 pm

NCAA Pairings

Women's Division II

The first-round sites and team matchups are as follows. All matches are scheduled for Friday, Nov. 10 and Sunday, Nov. 12, unless otherwise noted.

Atlantic Region

Friday

Kutztown (16-3-1) vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) (13-4-2)

West Virginia Wesleyan (17-2-1) vs. Gannon (13-4-2)

Sunday

Kutztown/Notre Dame (Ohio) winner at West Chester (16-3-1)

West Virginia Wesleyan/Gannon winner at East Stroudsburg (15-3-3)

Central Region

Friday

Augustana (S.D.) (14-3-4) vs. Bemidji State (15-1-3)

Missouri Western (17-4-0) vs. Southwestern Oklahoma (12-3-4)

Sunday

Augustana (S.D.)/Bemidji State winner at Central Missouri (21-0-0)

Missouri Western/Southwestern Oklahoma winner at Minnesota State (17-2-2)

East Region

Friday

LIU Post (15-3-1) vs. Franklin Pierce (12-4-2)

Southern New Hampshire (14-2-5) vs. Georgian Court (16-3-2)

Sunday

LIU Post/Franklin Pierce winner at Adelphi (15-3-0)

Southern N.H./Georgian Court winner at Mercy (16-3-0)

Midwest Region

Thursday

Ohio Valley (16-0-3) vs. Bellarmine (7-3-7)

Friday

McKendree (15-2-3) vs. Ohio Dominican (15-4-2)

Saturday

Quincy (16-3-1) vs. winner of Ohio Valley/Bellarmine.

Sunday

McKendree/Ohio Dominican winner at Grand Valley St. (18-3-0)

South Region

Friday

North Alabama (13-3-2) vs. West Florida (15-4-1)

Lee (16-4-0) vs. Florida Tech (9-7-3)

Sunday

North Ala./West Florida winner at Mississippi College (15-3-1)

Lee/Florida Tech winner vs. Nova Southeastern (12-4-1)

Southeast Region

Friday

UNC Pembroke (15-4-1) vs. Queens (N.C.) (11-2-3)

Flagler (15-2-2) vs. Limestone (17-2-1)

Sunday

UNC Pembroke/Queens (N.C.) at Carson-Newman (17-0-1)

Flagler/Limestone at Columbus State (15-3-0)

South Central Region

Thursday

Colorado School of Mines (15-3-1) vs. Midwestern State (11-7-1)

Friday

Angelo State (13-4-1) vs. West Texas A&M (10-6-5)

Saturday

Colorado School of Mines/Midwestern State winner at Dallas Baptist (15-3-2)

Sunday

Angelo State/West Texas A&M winner at UC-Colorado Springs (15-4-0)

West Region

Thursday

Sonoma State (14-4-1) vs. California Baptist (11-4-3)

Friday

Chico State (11-5-2) vs. Concordia Portland (15-3-1)

Saturday

Sonoma State/California Baptist winner at Western Washington (17-1-0)

Sunday

Chico State/Concordia Portland winner at UC San Diego (15-2-2)

Sign up for Email Alerts