Real Estate Transfers

Real estate transfers: Reported Aug. 26, 2018

Posted: Aug. 26, 2018 12:01 am

Real estate transfers recorded in the office of Adams County clerk and recorder

Quincy area

Carpar Property III LLC and Edsel Remainder III LLC, property in Quincy, to Ri CK2 LLC.

Rupp Rentals Inc., property at 1260 Hampshire, to Aschemann and Kelley Properties Inc.

Sarah R. McEntee, Elisha S. Pruett and Sarah R. Pruett, property at 1803 Jefferson St., to John W. Ervin and Lindsey R. Reed.

Anthony B. Rotunda, property at 2537 Maine St., to Hannah Grace Makins and Brendan A. Wand.

Annette Niekamp and Daniel Niekamp, property at 809 N. 17th St., to Dalton J. Schaller and Sarah A. Schaller.

James S. Eberle, property at 2414 Larch Road, to NF Properties Inc.

Janice Nord, attorney-in-fact, Joan E. Russell and Marvin R. Russell, property at 1421 Stone Creek Drive, to Holly Dean Miller and John Wayne Miller.

Charles Hull, property at 1529 Lind St., to Connor R. Brown.

Kristin L. Niewohner Power and Kristin L. Wells, property at 720 S. 16th St., to Andrew R. Korb, Kevin W. Korb and Kyle J. Korb.

Enoch John Minn, attorney-in-fact, and Wen John Minn, property in Quincy, to Rickey L. Rettke Jr. and Trisha E. Rettke.

Solaro Properties LLC, property at 313 S. Ninth St., to Dick Brothers Inc.

Jeremy K. Evans and Maureen M. Evans, property at 4606 Cortez Drive, to Elisha S. Pruett and Sarah R. Pruett.

Deborah Newton Church and Dennis A. Church, property at 2834 Elm St., to Charity A. Campbell.

Laura S. Akers, property at 1303 Emerald Drive, to John H. Mitchell and Lori A. Mitchell.

Shane T. Schutte, property at 3326 Lindell Ave., to James A. Pioch Jr. and Konni Pioch.

Sherri L. Kragel, property at 614 S. 22nd St., to Laura Sue Akers.

Shawn Markel Irvin, property at 1700 Broadway St., to P&C Properties Inc.

Ashley D. Elledge, Devon W. Matlick, Michael K. Ogle and Nancy A. Ogle, property at 719 S. 23rd St., to Scott M. Boeing.

Kenneth J. Rollins and Trudy A. Rollins, property in Quincy, to Brian A. Bradshaw and Kory L. Bradshaw.

Michael J. Lansing, property at 1220 Royal Road, to David L. Hayes and Kelsey N. Ley.

Boyd Hatfield, property at 316 Ohio St., to Boyd M. Hatfield and Cynthia S. Hatfield.

Judith L. Steinkamp, property in Quincy, to Patrick R. Hollensteiner and Jessia L. Sparks.

Amy B. McCallister, property at 2100 Prairie Ave., to Jesse Lee Uppinghouse.

Ronald C. Frillman and Sandra K. Frillman, property in Quincy, to Frillman trust, Ronald Charles Frillman and Sandra Kay Frillman, trustees.

Lois M. Walley and Richard Walley, attorney-in-fact, property in Quincy, to FIM Inc., Richard Frese, Thomas A. Frese, Timothy T. Frese estate, Vickie Frese and Paula Main.

Carolyn Clark, Debbie Owens and Sharon Watts, property in Quincy, to FIM Inc., Richard Frese, Thomas A. Frese, Timothy T. Frese Estate, Vickie Frese and Paula Main.

Richard Frese and Paula Main, property in Quincy, to FIM Inc., Thomas A. Frese and Timothy T. Frese Estate.

Vickie Frese, property in Quincy, to FIM Inc., Thomas A. Frese and Timothy T. Frese Estate.

FIM Inc., Thomas A. Frese, Timothy T. Frese Estate, Thomas A. Frese, executor, to PS Properties LLC.

Dick Brothers Inc., property at 313 S. Ninth St., to Thumper and Bones LLC.

Adams County

Bruce Schmidt and Christine Schmidt, property in Liberty, to Julie Masters and Ryan Masters.

Stephen L. Brashears and Teresa Brashears, property at 101 N. Range Line, Ursa, to Alexsis C. Krow and Justin W. Krow.

Alicia A. Ufkes and Ted R. Ufkes, property in Gilmer Township, to David Logan Bent.

Merle R. Lightle and Vickie L. Lightle, property in Melrose Township, to Justin B. Brock and Whitney A. Brock.

Nina M. Seibel, property in Clayton, to Nina M. Seibel Trust.

John E. Seibel, property in Clayton, to John E. Seibel Trust.

Village of Golden, property in Northeast Township, to Douglas Janssen.

Julia Summers, property at 2523 Ghost Hollow Road, Melrose Township, to Karen M. Hochgraber and Larry A. Hochgraber.

Deanna L. Zanger and Timothy G. Zanger, property in Riverside Township, to Elizabeth A. Wiemelt.

Jennifer J. Rossiter and Michael R. Rossiter, property at 207 Hanna St., Golden, to Jack Peiran and Jennifer J. Rossiter.

Mark B. Entrup, Matthew H. Entrup, Michael J. Entrup, Timothy J. Entrup and Beth Ann Garkie, property at 1899 E. 365th St., Ursa, to Duck Inn LLC.

Donna Jean Bischoff and Larry E. Brickman, property in Columbus Township, to Larry D. Bruns and Susan K. Bruns.

Donna Jean Bischoff and Larry E. Brickman, property in Columbus Township, to Gerald F. Ludlum and Linda L. Ludlum.

Cory W. Campbell, property in Liberty, to Diane R. Nutter and Richard L. Nutter.

Sue E. Stotts, property in Payson, to Kenneth E. Stotts.

Kenneth E. Stotts, property in Payson, to Jerry Lee Stotts.

Charles E. Hull Jr., property in Ellington Township, to Elizabeth M. Klingele.

William Owen Mays, attorney-in-fact, and Carol Jean Speckhardt, property in Fall Creek Township, to Mary L. Edwards and Paul Richard Edwards III.

Mary L. Edwards and Paul Richard Edwards III, property in Fall Creek Township, to Paul R. Edwards III and Mary L. Edwards Trust, Mary L. Edwards and Paul R. Edwards III, trustees.

Julie Doerr and Scott A. Doerr, property in Fall Creek Township, to Paula L. Shouey.

JPMorgan Chase Bank, property at 400 Talbot St., Liberty, to Benjamin O. Hickman and Kyle D. Terstriep.

Trisha L. Hubbard, property in McKee Township, to Adam Yates and Stefanie Yates.

Sign up for Email Alerts