News

John Wood Community College dean's list

Posted: Aug. 28, 2011 12:32 am Updated: Jul. 15, 2014 12:15 pm

 

John Wood Community College named 153 students to the dean's list for the 2011 summer term. Students named to the list include:

ILLINOIS

Augusta -- Nicole Burton, Allison Clinton, Jacilyn Winters.

Barry -- Diana Harris, Nathan Ruble.

Baylis -- Michael Johnson.

Bluffs -- Ryan Lashmett.

Camp Point -- Kristen Moore.

Carthage -- Jamie Boyles, Amy Hurt.

Clayton -- Alexander Kindhart.

Coatsburg -- Robert Knuffman.

Columbus -- Elisa Bolterman.

Dallas City -- Caitlin Robertson.

Fowler -- Melissa Kurfman, Amber Wellman.

Golden -- Dorothy Dieterle, Rena Mowen.

Griggsville -- Nathan Hillard, Alesha McNelly.

Hamilton -- Chris McVeigh.

Highland -- Justin Rottmann.

Kinderhook -- Jessica Threet, Jordan Watson.

Liberty -- Jacob Arnold, Jaimee Davis, Nicole Utterback.

Loraine -- Crystal Clair, Stacey Tipton.

Mendon -- Ashleigh Ancell, Katelynn Beers, Caleb Corrigan, Deanne Donley, Sarah Duesterhaus, Shari March, Gaye Richmiller, Denna Witt.

Milton -- Debra Helm.

Mount Sterling -- Alison Ebbing, Brady Leerhoff, Shannon Sarver, Katie Summers.

Nebo -- Deborah Barton.

New Canton -- Alison Elledge.

New Salem -- Ann Kelley.

Paloma -- Deborah Hull.

Payson -- Jessica Lamb.

Pearl -- Kerry Baker.

Perry -- Benjamin Gregory.

Pittsfield -- Christine Browning, Julie Foster, Emily Hamilton.

Pittsfield -- Christina Hanna, Rebecca McIntire, Megan Moffit, Andrew Pennock, Burgundy Ramsey, Ellyn Smith, Avery Wade.

Plainville -- Charles Epley, Nicole Klauser.

Pleasant Hill -- Kristin Apken.

Plymouth -- Alexis Slater.

Quincy -- Laura Anderson, Adam Andrew, Ellen Avoletta, Blake Baucom, Debra Baucom, Kylene Boll, Christina Bowen, Blaine Brocksmith, Joanna Bunch, Brittany Cloke, Amanda Darnell, Erica Dedert, Kyler Douglas, Taylor Elder, Joshua Evans, Logan Griffard, Katie Hancox, John Harbour, Julia Harris, Mark Harrison, Kendyl Heberlein, Nicole Heidbreder, Kevin Hickey, Shelli Hoffman, Taylor Holtmeyer, Megan Jones, Katelyn Kemner, LuAnn Kleemeyer, Andrew Koester, Katherine Kuhn, Annette Leerhoff, Randy Lockett, Matthew Lord, Unetta Mallory, Kristi Mayfield, Aaron McCloy, Kelle Mock, Michael Nutt, Barbara O'Dear, Brenda Olps, Caitlin Pigg, John Reinhardt III, Robin Reis, Austin Rodenberg, John Sanchez, Courtney Seals, Angela Shupe, Sheldon Smith, Kristen Stegeman, Morgan Stice, John Stump, Allison Stupavsky, Nancy Stupavsky, Allison Tenhouse, Lauren Tenhouse, Robert Terstriep, James Terwelp, John Thomas, Abbie Thompson, Spencer Thompson, Paige Traeder, Tyler Wand, Joseph Waters, Sarah Wear, Jenna Wells, Jennifer Wingerter, Linda Woodmansee.

Rockport -- Evan Borrowman, Jyl Lipcamon.

Timewell -- Jennifer Behymer, Morgan Fry.

Ursa -- Jane Andrew.

Versailles -- Kendall Douglas.

West Point -- Lisa Knorr.

MISSOURI

Canton -- Mitsie Ginn.

Ewing -- Theresa Simmons.

Hannibal -- Elmer DeRoy, Abigail Pyse, Misty Stanfield.

Kahoka -- Michael McColm.

LaGrange -- Lincoln Brown.

Lewistown -- Katherine Mullings, Jessica Murfin.

Palmyra -- Crystal Behring, Amanda Lutener, Michael Messenger.

Shelbina -- Linda Bachman.

 

In Case You Missed It

Prize scooter back home after 60 years
A Philadelphia, Mo., man recently was reunited with a Vespa scooter he won as an 11-year at the Western lllinois Fair in 1956.