Real Estate Transfers

Real estate transfers: Reported Nov. 4, 2018

Posted: Nov. 4, 2018 12:15 am

Real estate transfers recorded in the office of Adams County clerk and recorder

Quincy area

Linda K. Peters, Linda K. Wheeler and Ramon A. Wheeler, property at 1615 Oak St., to Ramon and Linda Wheeler Trust, Linda K. Wheeler and Ramon A. Wheeler, trustees.

Linda K. Peters, Linda K. Wheeler and Ramon A. Wheeler, property at 911 Adams St., to Ramon and Linda Wheeler Trust, Linda K. Wheeler and Ramon A. Wheeler, trustees.

Evelyn M. Russell Estate, Carrie Louise Miller, executor, property at 1231 N. Fifth St., to Carrie Louise Miller.

Mary Ellen Lohman Estate, Edward J. Lohman, executor, property at 1818 State St., to Edward J. Lohman.

Michael David Newberry, property at 713 N. Sixth St., to Amy Anderson and Robert Anderson.

Ryan M. Conroy and Tyler B. Moss, property at 520 S. 21st St., to Jacob R. Vahle.

Julia A. Ballard and Matthew G. Ballard, property at 1023 Jersey St., to Kerri L. Macmillan.

Andrew J. Kaiser III, property at 2522 Locust St., to Boy Scouts of America, Mississippi Valley Council Inc.

Charles O. Hetzler and Karen S. Hetzler, property at 3132 Evangeline Road, to Kirk T. Hill an Rachel M. Hill.

Brandi M. Baze, property at 709 S. 23rd St., to Shon D. Mueller.

Patricia L. Darnell Trust, Thomas Edward Darnell, trustee, property at 5009 Chestnut St., to Diane M. Boll and Gerald E. Boll.

Isaiah J. Harms and Kelsey L. Harms, property in Quincy, to Robert A. Campos and Megan E. Miller.

Jason H. Hetzler, property at 1301 Kingswood Court, to Samuel Parks and Sharadan Parks.

Janssen Builders Inc., property at 1622 S. 47th St., to Angela R. Hancox and Michael A. Hancox.

Naught Construction Inc., property at 4616 Cortez Drive, to Jason A. Costigan and Nicole L. Costigan.

Lori Cantrell, Amy Carper, Jill Edgar, David Gilliland, Jeff Gilliland, Scott Gilliland and Sheri Howell, property at 1500 Madison St., to Four Moores Properties LLC.

Adam W. Beeler, property at 3321 Crestview Drive, to John N. Logsdon and Mary J. Logsdon.

Charles H. Buehler, property at 2014 Jefferson St., to Brandon K. Egbert.

Susan D. Lethen, property at 318 S. 24th St., to Adin D. Sloan and Amelia L. Sloan.

Ted E. Grimmer and Terry L. Grimmer, attorney-in-fact, property in Quincy to Deborah A. Dooley.

Beth Ann Entrup, Mark Entrup, Matthew Entrup, Michael Entrup and Timothy Entrup, property at 721 Pine Ridge Drive, to Joyce Tourney.

Therese A. Holbrook Estate, Michael L. Holbrook, executor, property at 3629 Queen Anne Ave., to Pamela J. Steinkuhler and Staci Renee Steinkuhler.

Harbour Portfolio VII LP, property at 1114 Chestnut St., to WM Capital Partners 68 LLC.

Dale W. O'Hara, property in Quincy, to Samuel J. Holtschlag.

E. Jeanette Wyatt and Elizebeth Jeanette Wyatt, attorneys-in-fact, H. Charles Wyatt and Herbert Charles Wyatt, property in Quincy, to E. Jeanette Wyatt.

Linda Sue Chezem, Wilbur Douglas Chezem Jr., Karen Ann Hulett and Carol Lee Rardon, property in Quincy, to Amanda Smith.

Adams County

Jodell Speckhart, property in Lima Township, to Becky L. Campbell, Gerald W. Campbell, Gregory W. Campbell and Yvonne C. Campbell.

Becky L. Campbell, Gerald W. Campbell, Gregory W. Campbell and Yvonne C. Campbell, propery in Ursa and Lima Township, to Shriver Brothers LP.

Yvonne C. Campbell, Becky L. Campbell, Gerald W. Campbell and Gregory W. Campbell, property in Lima Township, to Becky L. Campbell and Yvonne C. Campbell.

Darrell L. Speckhart, Dennis R. Speckhart and Wayne K. Speckhart, property in Camp Point, to BCS Bucks LLC.

James R. Leffew and Theresa L. Leffew, property in Liberty, to James L. Leffew and Theresa Leffew.

Christopher E. Wagner, property at 612 E. Main St., Clayton, to Trisha L. Wagner.

Maxine E. King 1998 Trust, Maxine E. King, trustee, property in Ellington Township and Ursa, to R&M King Trust, Maxine E. King and Roger W. King, trustees.

Joseph E. Hooper, property at 467 Washington St., Mendon, to Lisha D. Turnbow.

Patricia Luker, property in Northeast Township, to Jacob Dakota Hays and Cruz A. Mixer.

Edward R. Robbearts Jr. and Emily O. Robbearts, property at 2610 Summer Creek Drive, Melrose Township, to Betty J. Lunt and Gerry L. Lunt.

Bonnie J. Grist, property at 624 Rim Road, Melrose Township, to Mackenzie L. Dannehold and Christopher W. Gronewold.

Sherri S. Cook and Sherri S. Lanter, property in Northeast Township, to Veronica Phillips.

Douglas K. Hartley, Teal S. Smith Hartley and Teal S. Smith, property in Melrose Township, to Douglas K. Hartley and Teal S. Smith Hartley.

Alan C. Hildebrant, property in Payson, to Lee E. Pryor Jr. and Melinda A. Pryor.

Carolyn Lewis, trustee, property in Clayton, to Terry Lewis.

Douglas J. Many, property in Melrose Township, to Theresa R. Many.

Cleo Mae Leasman, property at 1347 N. 1720th Ave., Gilmer Township.

Matthew Gierstorf and Sarah Gierstorf, property at 3210 Wynstone Drive, Melrose Township, to Lori A. Salisbury.

Rose Mary Benz Estate, Ruth Bange and Helen Terstriep, executors, property in Melrose Township, to George E. Benz and Roger L. Benz.

Mary Ellen Lohman Estate, Edward J. Lohman, executor, property at 6912 Columbus Road, Ellington Township, to Kenneth R. Lohman.

Mary Ellen Lohman Estate, Edward J. Lohman, executor, property at 2400 Longlett Drive, Ellington Township, to Jacob M. Obert and Kayleigh A. Obert.

Deters All Star Dairy Inc., property at 4827 State St., Melrose Township, to Quincy Land Developers.

Farms ST Inc., property in Keene Township, to Dale W. Holtshouser.