Real Estate Transfers

Real estate transfers: Reported March 29, 2010

Posted: Mar. 29, 2020 12:40 am

Real estate transfers recorded in the office of Adam County clerk and recorder

Quincy

Joyce A. Anderson, property at 1523 S. 28th St., to Brandon Bruce Terstegge and Mariah Elizabeth Terstegge.

Nicholas J. Taylor, property at 601 Hamilton Ave., to Amanda Gambill and Andrew Gambill.

Christopher M. Thompson, property at 811 N. Fifth St., to Timothy M. Thompson.

MACD Inc., property at 730 Ohio St., to Bluwave Properties LLC.

Michael W. Weast, property at 1404 N. 24th St., to Robert E. Hintz.

Sutter Rental Properties LLC, property at 402 Vermont St., to Salvation Army.

Oh Good LLC, property at 2030 Cedar St., to Craig C. Gooding.

Cindy A. Lynch, property at 718 N. 24th St., to Adam R. Whitney and Stephanie Whitney.

Wedding Properties LLC, property at 2014 Chestnut St., to McDermott Enterprises LLC.

Wedding Properties LLC, property at 1136 Monroe St., to McDermott Enterprises LLC.

MACD Inc., property at 806 S. Ninth St., to McDermott Enterprises LLC.

MACD Inc., property at 909 S. Ninth St., to McDermott Enterprises LLC.

Cheryl A. Terwelp and Gary A. Terwelp, property at 1010 Chestnut St., to Blessing Hospital.

EXR LLC, property at 414 Elm St., to Wayne Earl.

Melinda S. Madison, property at 2117 N. Wilmar Drive, to Ashley M. Daly and Matthew T. Daly.

Shawn Buehler, property at 3931 Holiday Drive, to Melinda Madison.

Adams County

Robert D. Corrigan, property in Keene Township, to JCER Farm LLC.

Gerald D. Hapke and Judith A. Hapke Living Trust, Ruth Dunn, Gerald D. Hapke, Judith A. Hapke, Rose Henry and Carolyn Reische, trustees, property in Clayton Township, to James D. Fisher and Tonya L. Fisher.

Debbie K. Tenhouse and Doug W. Tenhouse, property at 1229 Melview Road, Melrose Township, to Erin Saalborn and Scott A. Saalborn.

Kristina M. Woodvine, property at 1719 E. 1332nd St., Gilmer Township, to Kevin H. Patrick.

Melvin K. Ihnen Estate, Derik M. Ihnen and Alison G. Tieman, executors, property in Clayton Township, to Alison G. Tieman and Derik M. Ihnen.

Melvin K. Ihnen Estate, Derik M. Ihnen and Alison G. Tieman, executors, property in Houston Township, to Alison G. Tieman and Derik M. Ihnen.

Arlene F. Schmiedeskamp and Donald L. Schmiedeskamp, property at 2611 N. 12th St., Riveside Township, to Dustin Long.

Gregory L. Johnson, Kyle G. Johnson and Sydney Johnson, property at 347 N. Main St., Camp Point, to Kyle G. Johnson and Sydney Johnson.

Kerley Properties LLC, property in Richfield Township, to Jeffrey W. Roth and Lyda E. Roth.

Amy L. Hildebrand and Darren A. Hildebrand, property at 504 S. Main St., Camp Point, to Caleb Kelly.